THE NORTHERN GREAT DANE CLUB

 OPEN SHOW

 

Held 17th JULY 2011

WOODFORD CENTRE
CHESTER ROAD

WOODFORD
SK7 1PS


LEFT, BEST IN SHOW TEESEEDANE TRULY ADELICIA JW

CENTRE, JUDGE MRS SANDRA KRYNICKI

RIGHT, RESERVE BEST IN SHOW & BEST OPPOSITE SEX

CH INTERNOS CHALLENGER  JW ShCM


 LEFT, BEST DOG, RESERVE BEST IN SHOW & BEST OPPOSITE SEX

CH INTERNOS CHALLENGER  JW ShCM

CENTRE JUDGE MRS SANDRA KRYNICKI

RIGHT, RESERVE BEST DOG

TAWNYBRAE TRI MA BEST FOR DINAHTRON

 

 LEFT, BEST BITCH, BEST IN SHOW TEESEEDANE TRULY ADELICIA JW

CENTRE, JUDGE MRS SANDRA KRYNICKI

RIGHT, RESERVE BEST BITCH DAINWOOD STORM LILLY TO BRANELLA

 

 LEFT, BEST PUPPY IN SHOW & BEST PUPPY BITCH

CENTRE, JUDGE MRS SANDRA KRYNICKI

RIGHT, BEST OPPOSITE SEX PUPPY IN SHOW & BEST PUPPY DOG

Copyright © 2011 The Northern Great Dane Club. All rights reserved

 

 

CLASS 1 MINOR PUPPY DOG      4 ENTRIES                                        

1st, BOURNTWYN FAITHFUL AND TRUE

2nd, INKSPOTTS STYLE & PLAY

3rd,  JUSTINIAN CHRISTMAS GIFT                    

 

CLASS 2 PUPPY DOG     4 ENTRIES

1st, NOIRBLANC JACE GOOGLES

2nd, DANESVIC PHOENIX COMET

3rd, DAINOAK FIDES OF VERITAS

 

 

CLASS 3 JUNIOR DOG  5 ENTRIES

1st RAVENDANE ENCRYPTED BY HARUAXE

2nd, BANDWAR HAPPY AS LARRY

3rd, JILDADANES MIGHTY JO JUNIOR

RES, INTERNOS EMPEROR FROM VANDERZAR

VHC, DAINOAK FIDES OF VERITAS

 

CLASS 4 MAIDEN DOG   NO ENTRIES

 

CLASS 5 NOVICE DOG  3 ENTRIES        

1st, INTERNOS EMPEROR FROM VANDERZAR

2nd, DANESVIC PHOENIX COMET

3rd, KENINE ISHKUR

 

 

CLASS 6 POST GRADUATE DOG  3 ENTRIES

1st, INTERNOS THE HEAVYWEIGHT

2nd, DINAHTRON SCOTT OF ANTARTIC AT TRIJONDANE

3rd, KENINE ISHKUR

 

 

CLASS 7 LIMIT DOG  1 ENTRY

1st, DANEMOOR ARMANI

 

 

CLASS 8 SPECIAL VETERAN DOG  2 ENTRIES

1st, DINAHTRON SON OF A GUN

2nd, EBONORY READY TO RUMBLE

 

CLASS 9 SPECIAL OPEN HARLEQUIN DOG  5 ENTRIES

1st, INTERNOS ARIZONA Sh.C.M.

2nd. RAVENDANE ENCRYPTED BY HARUAXE

3rd, BANDWAR HAPPY AS LARRY

RES, DAINOAK FIDES OF VERITAS

 

CLASS 10 SPECIAL OPEN MANTLE DOG  NO ENTRIES

 

CLASS 11 SPECIAL OPEN BLUE DOG  6 ENTRIES

1st, INTERNOS THE HEAVYWEIGHT

2nd, DINAHTRON GENTLEMAN

3rd, INTERNOS EMPEROR FROM VANDERZAR

RES, JILDADANES BLUE LAD

VHC, RAVENDANE RED RUM

 

CLASS 12 SPECIAL OPEN BLACK DOG  3 ENTRIES

1st, CH INTERNOS CHALLENGER  JW ShCM

2nd, DANEMOOR BLACK PRINCE

3rd, JILDADANESMIGHTY JO JUNIOR

 

 

CLASS 13 SPECIAL OPEN FAWN DOG  3 ENTRIES

1st, TAWNYBRAE TRI MA BEST FORDINAHTRON

2nd, DANESVIC PHOENIX COMET

 

CLASS 14 SPECIAL OPEN BRINDLE DOG  2 ENTRIES

1st, ---------------------------

 

CLASS 15 OPEN DOG  2 ENTRIES

1st, SELMALDA I'M YOURS

 

CLASS 16 MINOR PUPPY BITCH  3 ENTRIES

1st, BOURNTWYN IN MY DREAMS

2nd, JUSTINIAN CHRISTMAS ROSE

CLASS 17 PUPPY BITCH  1 ENTRY

1st, MOONLIGHT LADY OF JILDADANES

 

CLASS 18 JUNIOR BITCH  3 ENTRIES

1st, INTERNOS EMPRESS

2nd, BANDWAR SWIFT

 

CLASS 19 MAIDEN BITCH  1 ENTRY

1st, ------------------------

CLASS 20 NOVICE BITCH  3 ENTRIES

1st, KENOCTO ONE OF US

2nd, BANDWAR SWIFT

 

CLASS 21 POST GRADUATE BITCH  2 ENTRIES

1st, ENYDELET RED FLAMINGO AT EQULEUS

CLASS 22 LIMIT BITCH  2 ENTRIES

1st, DORNOIR HEARD A WHISPER

CLASS 23 SPECIAL VETERAN BITCH  NO ENTRIES

 

CLASS 24 SPECIAL OPEN HARLEQUIN BITCH  2 ENTRIES

1st, JACQUKIR BEAU

CLASS 25 SPECIAL OPEN MANTLE BITCH  2 ENTRIES

1st, JACQUKIR ALINA
 

CLASS 26 SPECIAL OPEN BLUE BITCH  2 ENTRIES

1st, DORNOIR FIALL

2nd, INTERNOS EMPRESS

 

CLASS 27 SPECIAL OPEN BLACK BITCH  NO ENTRIES

 

CLASS 28 SPECIAL OPEN FAWN BITCH  3 ENTRIES

1st, DORNOIR HEARD A WHISPER

2nd, KENOCTO ONE OF US

3rd, EQULEUS CELESTIAL BEAUTY

 

CLASS 29 SPECIAL OPEN BRINDLE BITCH  2 ENTRIES

1st, TEESEEDANE TRULY ADELICIA JW

 

CLASS 30 OPEN BITCH  5 ENTRIES

1st, DAINWOODS STORM LILLY TO BRANELLA

2nd, KENOCTO ONE OF US

3rd, BANDWAR SWIFT

  

 

KINDLEY SPONSORED BY SKINNER'S


 

Copyright © 2010 The Northern Great Dane Club. All rights
reserved