The Northern Great Dane Club

 Open Show 

 15th July 2012

Held at

Sherland Village Hall   

 Sherland

Alfretton

Derby

DE55 6BB

 

JUDGE Mr MICK HARRISON 

 

 

LEFT TO RIGHT 

 BEST BITCH & RESERVE BEST IN SHOW - CHENEY JUSTICE HAS BEEN DONE FOR BELLOUSTE 

 BEST DOG & BEST IN SHOW - CH BOURNTWYN IN MY DREAMS

 

 

 

RESERVE BEST DOG - SAMDICE GET READY

 

 

RESERVE BEST BITCH - GARSAK JODIE OF JAYDANIA 

 

 

 BEST PUPPY IN SHOW - DINAHTRON LORD GRANTHAM

 

BEST VETERAN - SELMALDA STAY FREE FOR TEESEEDANE

 

 

Club Chairman Mrs M Worsley with Judge Mr M Harrison 

 

 Class 1, MINOR PUPPY DOG  (2 Entries)

1st,  GARSAK SIR NOEL OF JAYDANIA

2nd, HIGH ESTEEM LOCHSONG AT DANETIME

 

 Class 2, PUPPY DOG  (4 Entries)

1st, DINAHTRON LORD GRANTHAM

2nd, JACQUKIR FORGET ME NOT

3rd, ROUCANDANE WITH STRIPES ON

Res, DROOLAKISS LECH WALESA

 

Class 3, Junior Dog   (8 Entries) 

1st, SAMDICE GET READY

2nd, ROSENBACH JUSTIN TIME

3rd, DORNOIR BUCHIS FOR LEIRUMDANE

Res, DANEMAJIK THE ALCHEMIST

VHC, SHARANDANES TEMPEST PRIDE FOR ADOREADANE

 

Class 4, Maiden Dog (2 Entries)

1st, DANESVIC PHOENIX COMET

 

Class 5, Novice Dog  (1 Entry)

1st, ULVERDANE SANTAS HELPER

 

Class 6, Post Graduate Dog  (3 Entries)

1st, INTERNOS THE HEAVYWEIGHT

2nd, NEWYNE ISHKER OF KYAJAX

 

Class 7, LIMIT DOG  (3 Entries)

1st, KEMANILO TOTAL MAGIC

2nd, INTERNOS EMPEROR FROM VANDERZAR

3rd, BOURNTWYN FAITHFUL AND TRUE

 

Class 8, SPECIAL VETERAN DOG  (1 Entry)

1st, SELMALDA STAY FREE FOR TEESEEDANE

 

Class 9, SPECIAL OPEN HARLEQUIN DOG  (6 Entries)

1st, CHENEY JUSTICE HAS BEEN DONE FOR BELLOUSTE

2nd, INTERNOS ARIZONA Sh.C.M.

3rd, DINAHTRON LORD GRANTHAM

Res, DORNOIR BUCHIS FOR LEIRUMDANE

VHC, ULVERDANE SANTAS HELPER

 

Class 10, SPECIAL OPEN MANTLE DOG  (1 Entry)

1st, SHARANDANES TEMPEST PRIDE FOR ADOREADANE

 

Class 11, SPECIAL OPEN BLUE DOG  (5 Entries)

1st, INTERNOS THE HEAVYWEIGHT

2nd, INTERNOS EMPEROR FROM VANDERZAR

3rd, DROOLAKISS LECH WALESA

Res, NEWYNE ISHKER OF KYAJAX 

 

Class 12, SPECIAL OPEN BLACK DOG  (3 Etries)

1st, CH INTERNOS CHALLENGER J.W. Sh.C.M.

2nd, DANEMOOR BLACK PRINCE

 

Class 13, SPECIAL OPEN FAWN DOG  (3 Entries)

1st, TAWNYBRAE TRI MA BEST FOR DINAHTRON

 

Class 14, SPECIAL OPEN BRINDLE DOG  (2 Entries)

1st, CH ROUCANDANE SEEING STRIPES

 

Class 15, OPEN DOG  (3 Entries)

1st, SELMALDA I'M YOURS

2nd, JAYDANIA ENRICO 

 

Class 16, MINOR PUPPY BITCH  (2 Entries)

1st, HIGHESTEEM LOVE AFFAIR WITH DORNEYWOOD

 

Class 17, PUPPY BITCH  (NO ENTRIES)

 1st ---------------------------------

 

Class 18, JUNIOR BITCH  (7 Entries)

1st, DANEMOOR DAENORYS VIA TEESEEDANE

2nd, DROOLAKISS KERFUFFLE

3rd, DAINMAJIK THE SORCERESS

Res, JILDADANES LADY BLUE

  

Class 19, MAIDEN BITCH  (1 Entry)

 1st -----------------------------

 

Class 20, NOVICE BITCH (1 Entry)

1st ------------------------------

 

Class 21, POST GRADUATE BITCH (3 Entries)

1st, KENOCTO ONE OF US 

2nd, CHARDONNAY QUEEN

 

Class 22, LIMIT BITCH (4 Entries)

1st, GARSAK JODIE OF JAYDANIA

2nd, DORNOIR HEARD A RUMOUR

3rd, KENOCTO ONE OF US

Res, EQULEUS CELESTIAL BEAUTY

 

Class 23, SPECIAL VETERAN BITCH (3 Entries)

1st, ENYDELET RED FLAMINGO AT EQULEUS

 

Class 24, SPECIAL OPEN HARLEQUIN BITCH (3 Entries)

1st, JACQUKIR BEAU

2nd, JACQUKIR AVA MUSTANG SALLY FOR LEIRUMDANE

 

Class 25, SPECIAL OPEN MANTLE BITCH (1 Entry)

1st, CHARDONNAY QUEEN

 

Class 26, SPECIAL OPEN BLUE BITCH  (2 Entries)

1st, INTERNOS EMPRESS

 

Class 27, SPECIAL OPEN BLACK BITCH  (2 Entries)

1st, DANEMOOR BLACK SWAN

 

Class 28, SPECIAL OPEN FAWN BITCH (4 Entries)

1st, JAYDANIA STAN FRANCISCO

2nd, SAMDICE MAKING DREAMS

3rd, DAINWOODS STORM LILLY TO BRANELLA

Res, KENOCTO ONE OF US

 

Class 29, SPECIAL OPEN BRINDLE BITCH  (1 Entry)

1st, DROOLAKISS KERFUFFLE

 

Class 30, OPEN BITCH  (5 Entries)

1st, CH BOURNTWYN IN MY  DREAMS

2nd, ALVENOR THE PAINTED LADY

3rd, KENOCTO ONE OF US

 

 BEST DOG - CHENEY JUSTICE HAS BEEN DONE FOR BELLOUSTE

 RESERVE BEST DOG - SAMDICE GET READY

BEST PUPPY DOG - DINAHTRON LORD GRANTHAM

BEST BITCH - CH BOURNTWYN IN MY DREAMS

RESERVE BEST BITCH - GARSAK JODIE OF JAYDANIA

BEST PUPPY BITCH - HIGHESTEEM LOVE AFFAIR WITH DORNEYWOOD

BEST IN SHOW - CH BOURNTWYN IN MY DREAMS

RESERVE BEST IN SHOW - CHENEY JUSTICE HAS BEEN DONE FOR BELLOUSTE

BEST PUPPY IN SHOW - DINAHTRON LORD GRANTHAM

RESERVE BEST PUPPY IN SHOW - HIGHESTEEM LOVE AFFAIR WITH DORNEYWOOD  

BEST VETERAN - SELMALDA STAY FREE FOR TEESEEDANE

 

Thanks to the show sponsers

CSJ 

 http://www.csjk9.com/

Click on the link above to visit their website