Northern Great Dane Club Open Show

Held at Shirland Village Hall, Shirland, Derbyshire 

12th July 2015

Judge, Miss Gillian Rose.

 

 

BEST IN SHOW                     RESERVE B.I.S. & BEST OPPOSITE SEX

  LENNON & MORTON                                                MCGUINNESS 

  PRIMUS SAVANNAH              CH. EDDANES RULE THE WORLD DINAHTRON


 

          BEST PUPPY IN SHOW                       BEST VETERAN IN SHOW          

BISHTON                                                BATTERSBY & WILLIAMS

JAYDANIA IM NO ANGEL                     INTERNOS COSI FAN TUTTE 


DOGS 

Class 1 Minor Puppy Dog 1 entry (1abs)

Class 2 Puppy Dog 1 entry (1abs)

Class 3 Junior Dog 3 entries (2 abs)

1st   Selmalda Journey To The Line

Class 4 Maiden Dog 2 entries (2 abs)

Class 5 Novice Dog 2 entries (1abs)

1st    Selmalda journey To The Line

Class 6 Post Graduate Dog 1 entry (abs)

Class 7 Limit Dog no entries

Class 8 Special Veteran Dog 5 entries (2 abs)

1st    Selmalda I'm Yours

2nd   Midnight Magpie For Riverdragon

3rd    Internos The Heavyweight

Class 9 Special Open Harlequin Dog no entries

Class 10 Special Open Mantle Dog 1 entry (1abs)

Class 11 Special Open Blue Dog no entries

Class 12 Special Open Black Dog no entries

Class 13 Special Open Fawn Dog 1 entry (1abs)

Class 14 Special Open Brindle Dog 2 entries (1abs)

1st    Droolakiss Manson

Class 15 Open Dog 2 entries (1abs)

1st     Ch Eddanes Rule The World Dinahtron

BEST DOG  CH. EDDANES RULE THE WORLD DINAHTRON 

RESERVE BEST DOG  DROOLAKISS MANSON

BEST VETERAN DOG  SELMALDA I'M YOURS 

 

BITCHES 

Class 16 Minor Puppy Bitch 2 entries

1st    Paper Moons Never Full To Jaydania

2nd   Riverdragon Rosie I Am

Class 17 Puppy Bitch 3 entries

1st    Jaydania Im No Angel

2nd  Dainwood Treasure Trove At Jaydania

3rd    Danemoor Victoria 

Class 18 Junior Bitch 6 entries (2 abs)

1st    Selmalda Journey To Melody at Samdice

2nd   Dinahtron Shot To Fame

3rd    Primus Rhumour Asit

4th    Jinsey Des Monts De L'Autan At Renescent

Class 19 Maiden Bitch 3 entries (1 abs)

1st     Paper Moons Never Full To Jaydania

2nd   Riverdragon Rosie I Am

Class 20 Novice Bitch 5 entries (2 abs)

1st    Jaydania Im No Angel

2nd   Opertunitys Zo Good I'm Black To Jaydania

3rd    Danemoor Victoria

Class 21 Post Graduate Bitch 7 entries (1 abs)

1st    Primus Savannah

2nd   Primus Caught Ya Lookin at Jaydania

3rd    Seren Mawr At Riverdragon

4th    Rayjen Ace Of Diamonds

vhc   Ravendane Down The Lane To Leftwich

Class 22 Limit Bitch 2 entries (1abs)

1st    Jaydania Sadie Frost

Class 23 Special Veteran Bitch 6 entries (3 abs)

1st    Internos Cosi Fan Tutte

2nd   Elvistar Little Darlin

3rd    Renescent mimi LaBonq

Class 24 Special Open Harlequin Bitch 3 entries

1st    Seren Mawr At Riverdragon

2nd   Ravendane Down The Lane To Leftwich

3rd    Jinsey Des Monts De L'Autan At Renescent 

Class 25 Special Open Mantle Bitch 1 entry

1st    Stormdance Sent With Love To Landgraf

Class 26 Special Open Blue Bitch 6 entries (3 abs)

1st    Ravendane Rose Liqueur

2nd   Rayjen Ace Of Diamonds

3rd    Renescent La Revolution

Class 27 Special Open Black Bitch 2 entries

1st    Opertunitys Zo Good I'm Black To Jaydania 

2nd   Riverdragon Rosie I Am

Class 28 Special Open Fawn Bitch 5 entries (2abs)

1st    Jaydania Sadie Frost

2nd   Samdice Written In The Stars

3rd    Jaydania Wyoming

Class 29 Special Open Brindle Bitch 1 entry (1 abs)

Class 30 Open Bitch 1 entry

1st    Ravendane Rose Liqueur 

BEST BITCH  PRIMUS SAVANNAH

RESERVE BEST BITCH  JAYDANIA SADIE FROST 

BEST PUPPY BITCH  JAYDANIA IM NO ANGEL

BEST VETERAN BITCH  INTERNOS COSI FAN TUTTE 

BEST IN SHOW   PRIMUS SAVANNAH

RESERVE BIS & BOS  CH. EDDANES RULE THE WORLD DINAHTRON

BEST PUPPY IN SHOW  JAYDANIA IM NO ANGEL

BEST VETERAN IN SHOW  INTERNOS COSI FAN TUTTE