2014 CHAMPIONSHIP SHOW

Held 2nd March 2014

SUTTON LEISURE CENTRE, ELTON HEAD ROAD

SUTTON, ST HELENS, MERSEYSIDE,WA9 5AU 

Judges

 
Bitch Judge. Miss J.H. Middleton
Referee Mrs M. Worsley
  
Dog Judge, Mr S. J. Waring
Referee Mrs M. Worsley

 

 
Dog C.C. & Best In Show  Vanmore Super Ken at Preveli
 
Bitch C.C. & Reserve Best In Show  Kaycaro Kind Of Magic
 
 
Best Puppy In Show  Darlou Danny Davito of Jaydania
 
Best Veteran In Show  Cenninpedr Inspired by Ravendane
 

AWARDS

BEST IN SHOW  VANMORE SUPER KEN AT PREVELI

RESERVE BEST IN SHOW   KAYCARA KIND OF MAGIC

BEST PUPPY IN SHOW   DARLOU DANNY DAVITO OF JAYDANIA

BEST VETERAN   CENNINPEDR INSPIRED BY RAVENDAE

 

DOG CC   VANMORE SUPER KEN AT PREVELI

RES DOG CC  CH/IR CH GARSAK SIR FINDLAY AT THORNBRAE

BEST PUPPY DOG  DARLOU DANNY DAVITO OF JAYDANIA

BITCH CC  KAYCARA KIND OF MAGIC

RES BITCH CC  RAVENDANE EXPRESSION OF SAPEK

BEST PUPPY BITCH   RAYJEN ACE OF DIAMONDS

 

 

CLASS 1 MINOR PUPPY DOG  (8 entries) 3 Abs

1st   Darlou Danny Davito of Jaydania

2nd  Keirkanes Golden Gun

3rd   Bourntwyn Happy Now

Res   Equleus Solar Warrior of Enydelet

Vhc   Lean On Me Franco at Kiajax

 

CLASS 2 PUPPY DOG  (4 entries) 1 Abs

1st   Primus Game Player

2nd  Phoenixdane Jackbauer for Astraldream

3rd   Kiajax Blue Rolo

 

 CLASS 3 JUNIOR DOG  (10 entries) 1 transferred

1st   Vanmore Material Boy at Kazabbie

2nd  Leamap Chivas Regal

3rd   Selmalda Oh Boy at Thornbrae

Res   Roucandane The Witchdoctor With Socar

Vhc   Justinian As If By Magic

 

CLASS 4 YEARLING DOG  (6 entries)

1st   Selmalda Koochie Ryder

2nd  Devarro Stripe It Lucky at Justinian

3rd   Vanderzar Love Me Two Times

Res   Zefarther Come Together

Vhc   Clansman Von Tir Na Nogh of Ranaldane

 

CLASS 5 MAIDEN DOG  (1 entry)

1st   Vanmore Material Boy at Kazabbie

 

CLASS 6 NOVICE DOG  (4 entries) 1 transfered

1st   Vanmore Material Boy at Kazabbie

2nd  Justinian It Must Be Magic

3rd   Rioco Endearing

 

CLASS 7 GRADUATE DOG  (2 entries)

1st   Eddanes Rule The World Dinahtron

2nd  Kingstonrose Bolt of Tayhamblue

 

CLASS 8 POST GRADUATE DOG  (7 entries)

1st   Jaydania Henry Fonda

2nd  Dainoak Vos Liberabit

3rd   Merribox City Slicker at Mintrex

Res   Clannalba Clansman of Tayhamblue

Vhc   Dainmajik the Enchanter for Soupery

 

CLASS 9 LIMIT DOG  (5 entries) 1 Abs 1 w/d

1st   Vanmore Super Ken at Preveli

2nd  Rosenbach Just in Time

3rd   Murrayvhayle Matt Dillon

 

CLASS 10 SPECIAL VETERAN DOG  (8 entries) 1 Abs

1st   Internos The Heavyweight

2nd  Ch. Ravendane American Pye

3rd   Clonallan Hellsa Blazing at Thornbrae

Res   Internos Arizona Sh.C.M.

Vhc   Perfect Blue at Clannalba

 

CLASS 11 SPECIAL OPEN FAWN DOG  (1 entry)

1st   Teesedane Truly Theodoric By Emaneaz

 

CLASS 12 SPECIAL OPEN BRINDLE DOG  (3 entries)

1st   High Esteem Lochsong at Danetime

2nd  Droolakiss Manson

3rd   Ch. Leyshen Portia's happy Lad at Psuedemore

 

CLASS 13 SPECIAL OPEN BLUE DOG  (9 entries)

1st   Leamap Chivas Regal

2nd  Internos The Heavyweight

3rd   Rayjen Texas Holdem

Res   Internos Emperor from Vanderzar

Vhc   Clannalba Clansman of Tayhamblue

 

CLASS 14 SPECIAL OPEN BLACK DOG  (4 entries) 1 Abs,1 transfered 

1st   Galomax Owjado

2nd  Leamap Black Sabbath With Sarawen

 

CLASS 15 SPECIAL OPEN HARLEQUIN DOG  (9 entries)

1st   Bandwar Happy As Larry J.W. Sh.C.M.

2nd  Joopstar The Viscount

3rd   Dainmajik Donatello

Res   Internos Arizona Sh.C.M.

Vhc   Dainoak Vos Liberabit

 

CLASS 16 SPECIAL OPEN MANTLE DOG  (1 entry) + I transferred

1st   Ravendane Sgt Pepper

2nd  Ravendane Equinox at Elleyenda

 

CLASS 17 OPEN DOG  (7 entries) + 1 transferred

1st   Ch/Ir Ch Garsak Sir Findlay at Thornbrae

2nd  Bourntwyn Faithful And True

3rd   Ch Keirkane Commander at Clannalba

Res   Droolakiss Manson

Vhc   Leamap Black Sabbath With Sarawen

 

CLASS 18 MINOR PUPPY BITCH  (15 entries)

1st   Rayjen Ace Of Diamonds

2nd  Ravendane Queen of Darkness for Elleyenda

3rd   Keirkanes Glamar Girl

Res   Ravendane Down the Lane to Leftwich

Vhc   Teilamara Tomorrows Dream By Droolakiss

 

CLASS 19 PUPPY BITCH  (3 entries) 1 Abs

1st   Kiajax Diamond In The Sky

2nd  Pushing Up Daisies Among Clannalba

 

CLASS 20 JUNIOR BITCH  (14 entries) 3 Abs

1st   Primus Moment In Time

2nd  Selmalda Angel Of Harlem

3rd   Leamap Iron Maiden

Res   Abbio Eleganza For Adoreadane

Vhc   Renescent La revolution

 

CLASS 21 YEARLING BITCH  (9 entries)

1st   Cismeralda Von Tir Na Nogh at Daneworth

2nd  Selmalda The Kiss

3rd   Hecklhaze Lady Esther of Pendayne

Res   Renescent L'Esperance

Vhc   Merribox Just Imagine at Mintrex

 

CLASS 22 MAIDEN BITCH  (4 entries) 1 Abs

1st   Dainoak Pervenire Ad idera

2nd  Ravendane Queen of Darkness for Elleyenda

3rd   Nikami Exotic Spice

 

CLASS 23 NOVICE BITCH  (5 entries) 1Abs, 1 transferred

1st   Dainoak Pervenire ad Sidera

2nd  Nikami Exotic Spice

3rd   Culseandanes Aurora Storm

 

CLASS 24 GRADUATE BITCH  (4 entries)

1st   Queen Blue Sapphire

2nd  Dainoak Pervenire ad Sidera

3rd   Droolakiss Hot Gossip

Res   Luyma Athena By Bandwar

 

CLASS 25 POST GRADUATE BITCH  (9 entries) 1Abs

1st   Kaycaro kind Of Magic

2nd  Ravendane Wizadora

3rd   Jaydania Ida Ho

Res   Heroine De La Legende Des Nymphes Bleues

Vhc   Kiajax Princess Sky Wishes

 

CLASS 26 LIMIT BITCH  (5 entries)

1st   Ravendane Expression Of Sapek

2nd  Beizjan Loch Song

3rd   Highesteem Love Affair with Dorneywood

Res   Jaydania Georgia of Bengrafton

Vhc   Stagbatch Pandora Box

 

CLASS 27 SPECIAL VETERAN BITCH  (8 entries)  4 Abs

1st   Cenninpedr Inspired By Ravendane

2nd  Samdice Making Dreams

3rd   Damarkann Painted Lady taf

Res   Equleus Celestial Beauty

 

CLASS 28 SPECIAL OPEN FAWN BITCH  (5 entries) 2 Abs

1st   Dainmajik The Sorceress

2nd  Saalan Show And Go

3rd   Droolakiss Hot Gossip

 

CLASS 29 SPECIAL OPEN BRINDLE BITCH  (3 entries)  1 Abs

1st   Selmalda Love Rescue Me

2nd  Droolakiss Kerfuffle

 

CLASS 30 SPECIAL OPEN BLUE BITCH  (9 entries)

1st   Leamap Iron Maiden

2nd  Clannalba Ceilidh Gu Brath

3rd   Queen Blue Sapphire

Res   Renescent L'Esperance

Vhc   Danemoor Calpurnia

 

CLASS 31 SPECIAL OPEN BLACK BITCH  (7 entries)

1st   Leamap Black Caviar at Sarawen

2nd  Leamap Black Velvet at Sarawen

3rd   Heroine De La Legende Des Nymphes

Res   Internos Cosi Fan Tutte

Vhc   Lady Keeva at Jidadanes

 

CLASS 32 SPECIAL OPEN HARLEQUIN BITCH  (4 entries)

1st   Tamzdane Jamaican Me Crazy

2nd  Ravendane Wizadora

3rd   Stagbatch Pandora box

Res   Malvaxem Mona Lisa Majik

 

CLASS 33 SPECIAL OPEN MANTLE BITCH  (1 entry)

1st   Ravendane Queen Of Darkness For Elleyenda

 

CLASS 34 OPEN BITCH  (8 entries) 1 Abs, 1 W/d + 1 transferred

1st   Ch Danelyne She's Got the Look For Tantallon

2nd  Ch Vanmore I've Arrived at Kazabbie

3rd   Leamap Black Caviar at Sarawen

Res   Tamzdane Jamaican Me Crazy

Vhc   Ch Bourntwyn In My Dreams

 

CLASS 35 SPECIAL BRACE  (2 entries) 1 Abs

1st   Mrs Blacks Brace