Sunday 12th October 2008

 Judge : Mr Alan Cutter

 

Minor Puppy Dog (3)

 1st    Dinahtron Tigerland

 2nd   Dinahtron Scott of Antarctic at Trijondane

 3rd   Dinahtron Indiana Jones at Landgraf

 

Puppy Dog (4,1)

 1st    Roucandane Comes In Stripes

 2nd   Roucandane The Clansman

 3rd   Stagbatch Spycatcher for Stegill

 

Junior Dog (5,1)

 1st    Garsak Sir Gerrard

 2nd   Altusdane Johnny Be Good for Droolakiss

 3rd   Dinahtron Prove The Theory at Trijondane

 

Maiden Dog (2,1)

 1st    Dinahtron I Am Legend

 

Novice Dog (3,2)

 1st    Roucandane Seeing Stripes

 

Post Grad Dog (4)

 1st    Internos Arizona

 2nd   Tenaya Apache Bold Warrior

 3rd   Internos the Heavyweight

 Res   Ebonory Ready To Rumble

 

Limit Dog (3,2)

 1st    Inarabic Obediah

 

 Special Veteran (1,1)

 

 Special Harlequin Dog (3)

 1st    Internos Arizona

 2nd   Ebonory Ready To Rumble

 3rd   Stagbatch Spycatcher for Stegill

 

Special Mantle Dog (1,1)

 

Special Blue Dog (4,1)

 1st    Altusdane Johnny Be Good for Droolakiss

 2nd   Ravendane Red Rum

 3rd   Internos The Heavyweight

 

Special Black Dog (1)

 1st    Internos Challenger JW

 

Special Fawn Dog (4,1)

 1st    Tasdania Bushtucker

 2nd   Jaydania Sun Tan

 3rd   Jaydania Sunburnt

 

Special Brindle Dog (1,1)

 

Open Dog (2,1)

 1st    Ch. Garsak Sir Alfie JW

 

Best Dog : Internos Challenger JW

 

Res. Best Dog : Ch. Garsak Sir Alfie

 

Best Puppy Dog : Roucandane Comes In Stripes

 

Minor Puppy Bitch (4)

 1st    Justinian China Rose

 2nd   Elvistar Little Darlin

 3rd   Vavavoom Born To Be Fawn

 Res   Dinahtron Maid of Honour at Droolakiss

 

Puppy Bitch (3,2)

 1st    Beizjan Binoche

 

 Junior Bitch (10,4)

 1st    Equleus Celestial Beauty

 2nd   Jazzydanes Azola

 3rd   Garsak Lady Grace

 

Res   Stegill Hopefully Heroine

 

vhc   Dornoir Fiall

 

Maiden Bitch (3,2)

 1st    Dornoir Rumour Has It

 

Novice Bitch (1,1)

 

Post Grad Bitch (5,2)

 1st    Tenaya Apache Brave Star

 2nd   Stegill Flamin Firecracker

 3rd   Teeseedane Truly Alvenia

 

Limit Bitch (2)

 1st    Inarabic Obelia

 2nd   Enydelet Red Flamingo at Equleus

 

Special Veteran Bitch (1)

 1st    Pendayne Hellena

 

Special Harlequin Bitch (5,2)

 1st    Elvistar Little Darlin

 2nd   Jazzydanes Azola

 3rd   Batemanor Pure Magic

 

Special Mantle Bitch (1)

 1st    Jacqukir Alina

 

Special Blue Bitch (1)

 1st    Dornoir Fiall

 

Special Black Bitch (2,1)

 1st    Dornoir Eira

 

Special Fawn Bitch (6)

 1st    Tenaya Apache Leaping Deer

 2nd   Charlotte Rose of Teeseedane

 3rd   Garsak Lady Brodie

 Res   Stegill Flamin Firecracker

 

vhc   Tasdania Waltzing Matilda

 

Special Brindle Bitch (0)

 

Open Bitch (3,1)

 1st    Calomar Chasing Dreams for Lijensa JW

 2nd   Roucandane Total Blonde

 

Best Bitch :

 Calomar Chasing Dreams for Lijensa JW

 

Res. Best Bitch :

Tenaya Apache Leaping Deer

 

Best Puppy Bitch :

Justinian China Rose

 

Best In Show :

Internos Challenger JW

 

Res. Best In Show :

Ch. Garsak Sir Alfie JW

 

Best Opposite Sex :

Calomar Chasing Dreams For Lijensa JW

 

Best Puppy In Show :

 Roucandane Comes In Stripes