2012 CHAMPIONSHIP SHOW

 

Held 4th March 2012

SUTTON LEISURE CENTRE, ELTON HEAD ROAD

SUTTON, St HELENS, MERSEYSIDE, WA9 5AU 

 

Copyright © 2010 The Northern Great Dane Club. All rights reserved 

 

JUDGES

 

 

 Chairman Mrs M Worsley with the Dog judge Mrs S Lakeland

 

 

 Chairman Mrs M Worsley with Bitch judge Mrs A Morris

 

 

 BIS - CH BEIZJAN BINOCHE & RBIS BOURNTWYN FAITHFUL AND TRUE

Bitch Judge Mrs A Morris, Referee Mr P Worsley, Dog Judge Mrs S Lakeland 

 

 

 Best Puppy AXEFORD CELEBRATION

Bitch Judge Mrs A Morris, Dog Judge Mrs S Lakeland, Referee Mr P Worsley 

  

 Awards

Dog CC BOURNTWYN FAITHFUL AND TRUE

Dog Res CC KEIRKANE COMMANDOR AT CLANNALBA

Best Puppy Dog SAMDICE GET READY

Bitch CC CH BEIZJAN BINOCHE

Bitch Res CC LOMONDANE JEELIE PIECE AT ILUVADANE

Best Puppy Bitch AXEFORD CELEBRATION

 

BEST IN SHOW - CH BEIZJAN BINOCHE 

RESERVE BEST IN SHOW - BOURNTWYN FAITHFUL AND TRUE 

BEST PUPPY IN SHOW - AXEFORD CELEBRATION 

 

CLASS 1 MINOR PUPPY DOG (4 ENTRIES)                                             

1st, KEMANILO GAMES MASTER

2nd, DINAHTRON WITH YOU EDDANES

3rd, DINAHTRON BORN THIS WAY

Res, JACQUKIR LIVING THE DREAM

 

CLASS 2 PUPPY DOG (11 ENTRIES)

1st, SAMDICE GET READY

2nd, DROOLAKISS MANSON

3rd, DROOLAKISS EZZE TIGER

Res, ALSPHUZZAR PRECIOUS PORLY

VHC, ROSENBACH JUSTIN TIME

 

CLASS 3 JUNIOR DOG (14 ENTRIES)

1st, BOURNTWYN FAITHFUL AND TRUE

2nd, KEMANILO TOTAL MAGIC

3rd, JUSTINIAN CHRISTMAS GIFT

Res, DROOLAKISS EZZE TIGER

VHC, ALSPHUZZAR PRECIOUS PORLY

 

CLASS 4 YEARLING DOG (10 ENTRIES)

1st, BOURNTWYN FAITHFUL AND TRUE

2nd, CH LOMONDANE ITS NAE BOTHER

3rd, ARONDYKE ALL WORK NO PLAY

Res, RIVERDRAGON GOT THE TICKETS

VHC, JILDADANES MIGHTY JO JUNIOR 

 

CLASS 5 MAIDEN DOG (2 ENTRIES)

1st, DORNOIR BUCHIS FOR LEIRUMDANE

2nd, DAINMAJIK THE ENCHANTER FOR SOUPURY

 

CLASS 6 NOVICE DOG (6 ENTRIES)         

1st, BOURNTWYN FAITHFUL AND TRUE

2nd, DORNOIR BUCHIS FOR LEIRUMDANE

3rd, RAVENDANE POLE POSITION

Res, ALSPHUZZAR PRECIOUS PORLY

VHC, DAINOAK FIDES 

 

CLASS 7 GRADUATE DOG (4 ENTRIES)

1st, BANDWAR HAPPY AS LARRY J.W.

2nd, RAVENDANE EQUINOX AT ELLEYENDA

  

CLASS 8 POST GRADUATE DOG (7 ENTRIES)

1st, LOMONDANE AM NO GLAIKIT

2nd, MIDNIGHT MAGPIE FOR RIVERDRAGON

3rd, KEMANILO ALL IN THE MIND

Res, CARBARLINE TOP SECRET

VHC, RAVENDANE POLE POSITION

 

CLASS 9 LIMIT DOG (8 ENTRIES)

1st, KEIRKANE COMMANDOR AT CLANNALBA

2nd, DARRINGTON DOMINO BY DANELDER

3rd, SELMALDA I'M YOURS

Res, GALOMAX OWJADO

VHC, STEGILL HEAVY HOGWATER 

 

CLASS 10 SPECIAL VETERAN DOG (2 ENTRIES)

1st, TUSHMANIA PHANTOM

2nd, DINATRON SON OF A GUN 

 

CLASS 11 SPECIAL OPEN FAWN DOG (5 ENTRIES)

1st, JAYDANIA FRED ASTAIRE

2nd, CARBARLINE TOP SECRET

3rd, TAWNYBRAE TRI MA BEST FOR DINAHTRON 

 

CLASS 12 SPECIAL OPEN BRINDLE DOG (6 ENTRIES)

1st, JAYDANIA ENRICO

2nd, DROOLAKISS MANSON

3rd, DROOLAKISS EZZE TIGER 

 

CLASS 13 SPECIAL OPEN BLUE DOG (7 ENTRIES)

1st, JILDADANES BLUE LAD

2nd, INTERNOS EMPEROR FROM VANDERZAR

3rd, EBORNORY CLANSMAN

Res, PERFECT BLUE AT CLANNALBA

VHC, ELDERBERRY'S NOW'S PERFECT FOR DAINOAK

 

CLASS 14 SPECIAL OPEN BLACK DOG (6 ENTRIES)

1st, CH INTERNOS CHALLENGER J.W. Sh.C.M.

2nd, GALOMAX OWJADO

3rd, DANEMOOR BLACK PRINCE

Res, RIVERDRAGON GOT THE TICKETS

VHC, JILDADANES MIGHTY JO JUNIOR 

 

CLASS 15 SPECIAL OPEN HARLEQUIN DOG (10 ENTRIES)

1st, CHENEY JUSTICE HAS BEEN DONE FOR BELLOUSTE

2nd, INTERNOS ARIZONA Sh.C.M.

3rd, ULVERDANE SANTAS HELPER

Res, DAINOAK FIDES ET VERTITAS

VHC, RAVENDANE POLE POSITION

 

CLASS 16 SPECIAL OPEN MANTLE DOG (3 ENTRIES)

1st, SHARANDANES TEMPEST PRIDE

 

CLASS 17 OPEN DOG (6 ENTRIES)

1st, CH JAYDANIA HENRY FONDA

2nd, STEGIL HEAVY HOGWATER

3rd, EBORNORY CLANSMAN 

 

CLASS 18 MINOR PUPPY BITCH (3 ENTRIES)

1st, NORSELF MAID BY DESIGN

2nd, DAINOAK SPERO AETERNUM 

 

 

CLASS 19 PUPPY BITCH (11 ENTRIES)

1st, AXEFORD CELEBRATION

2nd, SAMDICE WRITTEN IN THE STARS

3rd, ALSPHUZAZZ DOLCE DONUM

Res, DANEMOOR DAENORYS VIA TEESEEDANE

VHC, JILDADANES LADY BLUE 

 

CLASS 20 JUNIOR BITCH (9 ENTRIES)

1st, VANMORE SIMPLY THE BEST FOR JANRICHE

2nd, GARSAK JODIE OF JAYDANIA

3rd, TENAYA COMANCHE DREAM SOUL

Res, NORSEF NOTHING COMPARES

VHC, DORNOIR QADESH 

 

CLASS 21 YEARLING BITCH (6 ENTRIES)

1st, ARONDYKE ALL THAT GLITTERS

2nd, TENAYA COMANCHE PURE SPIRIT 

 

CLASS 22 MAIDEN BITCH (3 ENTRIES)

1st, DAINOAK SPERO AETERNUM

2nd, ALSPHUZAZZ DOLCE DONUM

 

CLASS 23 NOVICE BITCH (4 ENTRIES)

1st, ALSPHUZAZZ DOLCE DONUM

2nd, DORNOIR WODE

 

CLASS 24 GRADUATE BITCH (3 ENTRIES)

1st, ALSPHUZAZZ DOLCE DONUM

2nd, DORNOIR QADESH

3rd, RIVERDRAGON FREE TICKETS

 

 CLASS 25 POST GRADUATE BITCH (5 ENTRIES)

1st, SAALAN SHOW AND GO

2nd, TAMZDANE JAMAICAN ME CRAZY

3rd, LEAMAP BLUE NUN 


CLASS 26 LIMIT BITCH (11 ENTRIES)

1st, LOMONDANE JEELIE PIECE AT ILUVADANE

2nd, RIOCO RUSSIAN REASON

3rd, CARBARLINE LADY MADONNA

Res, ALSPHUZAZZ TOUCH OF TINSEL

VHC, NORTONDANE OBVIOUSLY INARABIC

 

CLASS 27 SPECIAL VETERAN BITCH (4 ENTRIES)

1st, GARSAK CAMELLIA

2nd, CANNINPEDR INSPIRED BY RAVENDANE 

 

CLASS 28 SPECIAL OPEN FAWN BITCH (6 ENTRIES)

1st, DAINWOODS STORM LILY TO BRANELLA

2nd, SAMDICE MAKING DREAMS

3rd, DORNOIR HEARD A RUMOUR

Res,CH SUNLIND SUMMER LOVIN

VHC, EQULEUS CELESTIAL BEAUTY

 

CLASS 29 SPECIAL OPEN BRINDLE BITCH (2 ENTRIES)

1st, MAJOSUN CRYSTAL CRACKER FROM TASDANIA

 

CLASS 30 SPECIAL OPEN BLUE BITCH (5 ENTRIES)

1st, LEAMAP BLUE NUN

2nd, CLANNALBA CEILIDH GU BRATH

3rd, ZAFIRO REMBRANDT

Res, RENESCENT LA SURPRISE

 

CLASS 31 SPECIAL OPEN BLACK BITCH (7 ENTRIES)

1st, LEAMAP BLACK VELVET WITH SARAWEN

2nd, LEAMAP BLOSSOM HILL

3rd, ALSPHUZAZZ DOLCE DONUM

Res, DORNOIR WODE

 

CLASS 32 SPECIAL OPEN HARLEQUIN BITCH (5 ENTRIES)

1st, JACQUKIR BEAU

2nd, DAINOAK IN VINO VERITAS

3rd, ALSPHUZAZZ TOUCH OF TINSEL

Res, TAMZDANE JAMAICAN ME CRAZY

VHC, VANMORE HIAWATHA AT EHEKELA

 

CLASS 33 SPECIAL OPEN MANTLE BITCH (1 ENTRY)

1st, ............................

 

CLASS 34 OPEN BITCH (7 ENTRIES)

1st, CH BEIZJAN BINOCHE

2nd, CH JAYDANIA HOLLY WOOD

3rd, CH MERRIBOX LOVE AFFAIR WITH JANRICHE

Res, LEAMAP BLACK VELVET WITH SARAWEN

VHC, CH RAVENDANE HOLLYWOOD

 

CLASS 35 BRACE (JUDGED JOINTLY) (1 ENTRY)  

1st, RIVERDRAGON GOT THE TICKETS

 

 

Copyright © 2010 The Northern Great Dane Club. All rights reserved